The 61st Grammy Awards are here, and which means there are dozens of artists who are about to have some decked out trophy shelves after tonight. From songwriters and performers to instrumental artists and producers, this event celebrates all aspects of musical artistry.

To keep tabs on who takes home the night's gramophone trophies, here's a full list of Grammy winners.

Record Of The Year

  • "I Like It" - Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin
  • "The Joke" - Brandi Carlile
  • WINNER - "This Is America" - Childish Gambino
  • "God's Plan" - Drake
  • "Shallow" - Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
  • "All The Stars" - Kendrick Lamar & SZA
  • "Rockstar" - Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage
  • "The Middle" - Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

  • Album Of The Year
  • Invasion Of Privacy - Cardi B
  • By The Way, I Forgive You - Brandi Carlile
  • Scorpion - Drake
  • H.E.R. - H.E.R.
  • Beerbongs & Bentleys - Post Malone
  • Dirty Computer - Janelle Monáe
  • WINNER - Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves
  • Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By - (Various Artists)

  • Song Of The Year
  • "All The Stars" - Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Al Shuckburgh, Mark Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA) Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By
  • "Boo'd Up" - Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai) Track from: Ready
  • "God's Plan" - Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)
  • "In My Blood" - Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes & Geoffrey Warburton, songwriters (Shawn Mendes) Track from: Shawn Mendes
  • "The Joke" - Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile) Track from: By The Way, I Forgive You
  • "The Middle" - Sarah Aarons, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael Trewartha & Anton Zaslavski, songwriters (Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey)
  • "Shallow" - Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
  • WINNER - "This Is America" - Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

  • Best New Artist
  • Chloe x Halle
  • Luke Combs
  • Greta Van Fleet
  • H.E.R.
  • WINNER - Dua Lipa
  • Margo Price
  • Bebe Rexha
  • Jorja Smith

  • Best Pop Solo Performance
  • "Colors" - Beck Track from: Colors
  • "Havana (Live)" - Camila Cabello
  • "God Is A Woman" - Ariana Grande
  • WINNER - "Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)" - Lady Gaga
  • "Better Now" - Post Malone

  • Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
  • "Fall In Line" Christina Aguilera Featuring Demi Lovato Track from: Liberation
  • "Don't Go Breaking My Heart" Backstreet Boys
  • "'S Wonderful" Tony Bennett & Diana Krall Track from: Love Is Here To Stay
  • WINNER - "Shallow" Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
  • "Girls Like You" Maroon 5 Featuring Cardi B Track from: Red Pill Blues
  • "Say Something" Justin Timberlake Featuring Chris Stapleton
  • "The Middle" Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

  • Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
  • Love Is Here To Stay Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
  • WINNER - My Way Willie Nelson
  • Nat "King" Cole & Me Gregory Porter
  • Standards (Deluxe) Seal
  • The Music...The Mem'ries...The Magic! Barbra Streisand

  • Best Pop Vocal Album
  • Camila Camila Cabello
  • Meaning Of Life Kelly Clarkson
  • WINNER - Sweetener Ariana Grande
  • Shawn Mendes Shawn Mendes
  • Beautiful Trauma P!nk
  • Reputation Taylor Swift

  • B
    est Dance Recording
  • "Northern Soul" Above & Beyond Featuring Richard Bedford Above & Beyond, producers; Above & Beyond, mixers
  • "Ultimatum" Disclosure (Featuring Fatoumata Diawara) Guy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer
  • "Losing It" Fisher Paul Nicholas Fisher, producer; Kevin Granger, mixer
  • WINNER - "Electricity" Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer
  • "Ghost Voices" Virtual Self Porter Robinson, producer; Porter Robinson, mixer

  • Best Dance/Electronic Album
  • Singularity Jon Hopkins
  • WINNER - Woman Worldwide Justice
  • Treehouse Sofi Tukker
  • Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides SOPHIE
  • Lune Rouge TOKiMONSTA

  • Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
  • The Emancipation Procrastination Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
  • WINNER - Steve Gadd Band Steve Gadd Band
  • Modern Lore Julian Lage
  • Laid Black Marcus Miller
  • Protocol 4 Simon Phillips

  • Best Rock Performance
  • "Four Out Of Five" Arctic Monkeys Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino
  • WINNER - "When Bad Does Good" Chris Cornell
  • "Made An America" THE FEVER 333 Track from: Made An America
  • "Highway Tune" Greta Van Fleet
  • "Uncomfortable" Halestorm Track from: Vicious

  • Best Metal Performance
  • "Condemned To The Gallows" Between The Buried And Me
  • "Honeycomb" Deafheaven
  • WINNER - "Electric Messiah" High On Fire Track from: Electric Messiah
  • "Betrayer" Trivium Track from: The Sin And The Sentence
  • "On My Teeth" Underoath Track from: Erase Me

  • Best Rock Song
  • "Black Smoke Rising" Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)
  • "Jumpsuit" Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)
  • "MANTRA" Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes, songwriters (Bring Me The Horizon)
  • WINNER - "Masseduction" Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent) Track from: Masseduction
  • "Rats" Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Writer, songwriters (Ghost) Track from: Prequelle

  • Best Rock Album
  • Rainier Fog Alice In Chains
  • M A N I A Fall Out Boy
  • Prequelle Ghost
  • WINNER - From The Fires Greta Van Fleet
  • Pacific Daydream Weezer

  • Best Alternative Music Album
  • Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino Arctic Monkeys
  • WINNER - Colors Beck
  • Utopia Björk
  • American Utopia David Byrne
  • Masseduction St. Vincent

  • Best R&B Performance
  • "Long As I Live" Toni Braxton
  • "Summer" The Carters Track from: Everything Is Love
  • "Y O Y" Lalah Hathaway Track from: Honestly
  • WINNER - "Best Part" H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar Track from: H.E.R.
  • "First Began" PJ Morton Track from: Gumbo Unplugged (Live)

  • Best Traditional R&B Performance
  • WINNER (TIE) - "Bet Ain't Worth The Hand" Leon Bridges Track from: Good Thing
  • "Don't Fall Apart On Me Tonight" Bettye LaVette Track from: Things Have Changed
  • "Honest" MAJOR.
  • WINNER (TIE) - "How Deep Is Your Love" PJ Morton Featuring Yebba Track from: Gumbo Unplugged (Live)
  • "Made For Love" Charlie Wilson Featuring Lalah Hathaway Track from: In It To Win It

  • Best R&B Song
  • WINNER - "Boo'd Up" Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai) Track from: Ready
  • "Come Through And Chill" Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel Featuring J. Cole & Salaam Remi) Track from: War & Leisure
  • "Feels Like Summer" Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
  • "Focus" Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love, songwriters (H.E.R.) Track from: H.E.R.
  • "Long As I Live" Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon, songwriters (Toni Braxton)

  • Best Urban Contemporary Album
  • WINNER - Everything Is Love The Carters
  • The Kids Are Alright Chloe x Halle
  • Chris Dave And The Drumhedz Chris Dave And The Drumhedz
  • War & Leisure Miguel
  • Ventriloquism Meshell Ndegeocello

  • Best R&B Album
  • Sex & Cigarettes Toni Braxton
  • Good Thing Leon Bridges
  • Honestly Lalah Hathaway
  • WINNER - H.E.R. H.E.R.
  • Gumbo Unplugged (Live) PJ Morton

  • Best Rap Performance
  • "Be Careful" Cardi B Track from: Invasion Of Privacy
  • "Nice For What" Drake
  • WINNER - "King's Dead" Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By
  • WINNER - "Bubblin" Anderson .Paak
  • "Sicko Mode" Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee Track from: Astroworld

  • Best Rap/Sung Performance
  • "Like I Do" Christina Aguilera Featuring Goldlink Track from: Liberation
  • "Pretty Little Fears" 6lack Featuring J. Cole
  • WINNER - "This Is America" Childish Gambino
  • "All The Stars" Kendrick Lamar & SZA Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By
  • "Rockstar" Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage

  • Best Rap Song
  • WINNER - "God's Plan" Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)
  • "King's Dead" Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake) Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By
  • "Lucky You" R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J. Sweet, songwriters (Eminem Featuring Joyner Lucas) Track from: Kamikaze
  • "Sicko Mode" Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee) Track from: Astroworld
  • "Win" K. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels & C. Thompson, songwriters (Jay Rock) Track from: Redemption

  • Best Rap Album
  • WINNER - Invasion Of Privacy Cardi B
  • Swimming Mac Miller
  • Victory Lap Nipsey Hussle
  • Daytona Pusha T
  • Astroworld Travis Scott

  • Best Country Solo Performance
  • "Wouldn't It Be Great?" Loretta Lynn Track from: Wouldn't It Be Great
  • "Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters" Maren Morris Track from: Restoration: Reimagining The Songs Of Elton John And Bernie Taupin
  • WINNER - "Butterflies" Kacey Musgraves Track from: Golden Hour
  • "Millionaire" Chris Stapleton Track from: From A Room: Volume 2
  • "Parallel Line" Keith Urban Track from: Graffiti U

  • Best Country Duo/Group Performance
  • "Shoot Me Straight" Brothers Osborne Track from: Port Saint Joe
  • WINNER - "Tequila" Dan + Shay
  • "When Someone Stops Loving You" Little Big Town Track from: The Breaker
  • "Dear Hate" Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill
  • "Meant To Be" Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

  • Best Country Song
  • "Break Up In The End" Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite, songwriters (Cole Swindell)
  • "Dear Hate" Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris, songwriters (Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill)
  • "I Lived It" Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben Hayslip, songwriters (Blake Shelton)
  • WINNER - "Space Cowboy" Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves) Track from: Golden Hour
  • "Tequila" Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers, songwriters (Dan + Shay)
  • "When Someone Stops Loving You" Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Little Big Town) Track from: The Breaker

  • Best Country Album
  • Unapologetically Kelsea Ballerini
  • Port Saint Joe Brothers Osborne
  • Girl Going Nowhere Ashley McBryde
  • WINNER - Golden Hour Kacey Musgraves
  • From A Room: Volume 2 Chris Stapleton

  • Best New Age Album
  • Hiraeth Lisa Gerrard & David Kuckhemann
  • Beloved Snatam Kaur
  • WINNER - Opium Moon Opium Moon
  • Molecules Of Motion Steve Roach
  • Moku Maluhia - Peaceful Island Jim Kimo West

  • Best Improvised Jazz Solo
  • "Some Of That Sunshine" Regina Carter, soloist Track from: Some Of That Sunshine (Karrin Allyson)
  • WINNER - "Don't Fence Me In" John Daversa, soloist Track from: American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom (John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists)
  • "We See" Fred Hersch, soloists
  • "De-Dah" Brad Mehldau, soloist Track from: Seymour Reads The Constitution! (Brad Mehldau Trio)
  • "Cadenas" Miguel Zenón, soloist Track from: Yo Soy La Tradición (Miguel Zenón Featuring Spektral Quartet)

  • Best Jazz Vocal Album
  • My Mood Is You Freddy Cole
  • The Questions Kurt Elling
  • The Subject Tonight Is Love Kate McGarry With Keith Ganz & Gary Versace
  • If You Really Want Raul Midón With The Metropole Orkest Conducted By Vince Mendoza
  • WINNER - The Window Cécile McLorin Salvant

  • Best Jazz Instrumental Album
  • Diamond Cut Tia Fuller
  • Live In Europe Fred Hersch Trio
  • Seymour Reads The Constitution! Brad Mehldau Trio
  • Still Dreaming Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade
  • WINNER - Emanon The Wayne Shorter Quartet

  • Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
  • All About That Basie The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart
  • WINNER - American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists
  • Presence Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Big Band
  • All Can Work John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble
  • Barefoot Dances And Other Visions Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

  • Best Latin Jazz Album
  • Heart Of Brazil Eddie Daniels
  • WINNER - Back To The Sunset Dafnis Prieto Big Band
  • West Side Story Reimagined Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band
  • Cinque Elio Villafranca
  • Yo Soy La Tradición Miguel Zenón Featuring Spektral Quartet

  • Best Gospel Performance/Song
  • "You Will Win" Jekalyn Carr; Allen Carr & Jekalyn Carr, songwriters Track from: One Nation Under God
  • "Won't He Do It" Koryn Hawthorne Track from: Greenleaf Soundtrack - Season 2
  • WINNER - "Never Alone" Tori Kelly Featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, songwriters Track from: Hiding Place
  • "Cycles" Jonathan McReynolds Featuring DOE; Jonathan McReynolds, songwriter Track from: Make Room
  • "A Great Work" Brian Courtney Wilson; Aaron W. Lindsey, Alvin Richardson & Brian Courtney Wilson, songwriters Track from: A Great Work

  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
  • "Reckless Love" Cory Asbury; Cory Asbury, Caleb Culver & Ran Jackson, songwriters
  • WINNER - "You Say" Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters
  • "Joy." for KING & COUNTRY; Ben Glover, Matt Hales, Stephen Blake Kanicka, Seth Moslely, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters
  • "Grace Got You" MercyMe Featuring John Reuben; David Garcia, Ben Glover, MercyMe, Solomon Olds & John Reuben, songwriters Track from: Lifer
  • "Known" Tauren Wells; Ethan Hulse, Jordan Sapp & Tauren Wells, songwriters Track from: Hills And Valleys

  • Best Gospel Album
  • One Nation Under God Jekalyn Carr
  • WINNER -Hiding Place Tori Kelly
  • Make Room Jonathan McReynolds
  • The Other Side The Walls Group
  • A Great Work Brian Courtney Wilson

  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
  • WINNER - Look Up Child Lauren Daigle
  • Hallelujah Here Below Elevation Worship
  • Living With A Fire Jesus Culture
  • Surrounded Michael W. Smith
  • Survivor: Live From Harding Prison Zach Williams

  • Best Roots Gospel Album
  • WINNER -Unexpected Jason Crabb
  • Clear Skies Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
  • Favorites: Revisited By Request The Isaacs
  • Still Standing The Martins
  • Love Love Love Gordon Mote

  • Best Latin Pop Album
  • Prometo Pablo Alboran
  • WINNER - Sincera Claudia Brant
  • Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2 Natalia Lafourcade
  • 2:00 AM Raquel Sofía
  • Vives Carlos Vives

  • Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
  • Claroscura Aterciopelados
  • Coastcity COASTCITY
  • Encanto Tropical Monsieur Periné
  • Gourmet Orishas
  • WINNER - Aztlán Zoé

  • Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
  • Primero Soy Mexicana Angela Aguilar
  • Mitad Y Mitad Calibre 50
  • Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II Aida Cuevas
  • Cruzando Borders Los Texmaniacs
  • Leyendas De Mi Pueblo Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
  • WINNER - ¡México Por Siempre! Luis Miguel

  • Best Tropical Latin Album
  • Pa' Mi Gente Charlie Aponte
  • Legado Formell Y Los Van Van
  • Orquesta Akokán Orquesta Akokán
  • Ponle Actitud Felipe Peláez
  • WINNER - Anniversary Spanish Harlem Orchestra

  • Best American Roots Performance
  • "Kick Rocks" Sean Ardoin Track from: Kreole Rock And Soul
  • "Saint James Infirmary Blues" Jon Batiste Track from: Hollywood Africans
  • WINNER - "The Joke" Brandi Carlile Track from: By The Way, I Forgive You
  • "All On My Mind" Anderson East Track from: Encore
  • "Last Man Standing" Willie Nelson Track from: Last Man Standing

  • Best American Roots Song
  • "All The Trouble" Waylon Payne, Lee Ann Womack & Adam Wright, songwriters (Lee Ann Womack) Track from: The Lonely, The Lonesome & The Gone
  • "Build A Bridge" Jeff Tweedy, songwriter (Mavis Staples)
  • WINNER - "The Joke" Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile) Track from: By The Way, I Forgive You
  • "Knockin' On Your Screen Door" Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine) Track from: The Tree Of Forgiveness
  • "Summer's End" Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine) Track from: The Tree Of Forgiveness

  • Best Americana Album
  • WINNER - By The Way, I Forgive You Brandi Carlile
  • Things Have Changed Bettye LaVette
  • The Tree Of Forgiveness John Prine
  • The Lonely, The Lonesome & The Gone Lee Ann Womack
  • One Drop Of Truth The Wood Brothers

  • Best Bluegrass Album
  • Portraits In Fiddles Mike Barnett
  • Sister Sadie II Sister Sadie
  • Rivers And Roads Special Consensus
  • WINNER - The Travelin' McCourys The Travelin' McCourys
  • North Of Despair Wood & Wire

  • Best Traditional Blues Album
  • Something Smells Funky 'Round Here Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio
  • Benton County Relic Cedric Burnside
  • WINNER - The Blues Is Alive And Well Buddy Guy
  • No Mercy In This Land Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite
  • Don't You Feel My Leg (The Naughty Bawdy Blues Of Blue Lu Barker) Maria Muldaur

  • Best Contemporary Blues Album
  • WINNER - Please Don't Be Dead Fantastic Negrito
  • Here In Babylon Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps
  • Cry No More Danielle Nicole
  • Out Of The Blues Boz Scaggs
  • Victor Wainwright And The Train Victor Wainwright And The Train

  • Best Folk Album
  • Whistle Down The Wind Joan Baez
  • Black Cowboys Dom Flemons
  • Rifles & Rosary Beads Mary Gauthier
  • Weed Garden Iron & Wine
  • WINNER - All Ashore Punch Brothers

  • Best Regional Roots Music Album
  • Kreole Rock And Soul Sean Ardoin
  • Spyboy Cha Wa
  • Aloha From Na Hoa Na Hoa
  • WINNER - No 'Ane'i Kalani Pe'a
  • Mewasinsational - Cree Round Dance Songs Young Spirit

  • Best Reggae Album
  • As The World Turns Black Uhuru
  • Reggae Forever Etana
  • Rebellion Rises Ziggy Marley
  • A Matter Of Time Protoje
  • WINNER - 44/876 Sting & Shaggy

  • Best World Music Album
  • Deran Bombino
  • Fenfo Fatoumata Diawara
  • Black Times Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
  • WINNER - Freedom Soweto Gospel Choir
  • The Lost Songs Of World War II Yiddish Glory

  • Best Children's Album
  • WINNER -All The Sounds Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats
  • Building Blocks Tim Kubart
  • Falu's Bazaar Falu
  • Giants Of Science The Pop Ups
  • The Nation Of Imagine Frank & Deane

  • Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
  • Accessory To War (Neil deGrasse Tyson & Avis Lang) Courtney B. Vance
  • Calypso David Sedaris
  • Creative Quest Questlove
  • WINNER - Faith - A Journey For All Jimmy Carter
  • The Last Black Unicorn Tiffany Haddish

  • Best Comedy Album
  • Annihilation - Patton Oswalt
  • WINNER - Equanimity & The Bird Revelation - Dave Chappelle
  • Noble Ape - Jim Gaffigan
  • Standup For Drummers - Fred Armisen
  • Tamborine - Chris Rock

  • Best Musical Theater Album
  • WINNER - The Band's Visit Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari'el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)
  • Carousel Renee Fleming, Alexander Gemignani, Joshua Henry, Lindsay Mendez & Jessie Mueller, principal soloists; Steven Epstein, producer (Richard Rodgers, composer; Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist) (2018 Broadway Cast)
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert Sara Bareilles, Alice Cooper, Ben Daniels, Brandon Victor Dixon, Erik Grönwall, Jin Ha, John Legend, Norm Lewis & Jason Tam, principal soloists; Harvey Mason, Jr., producer (Andrew Lloyd-Webber, composer; Tim Rice, lyricist) (Original Television Cast)
  • My Fair Lady Lauren Ambrose, Norbert Leo Butz & Harry Hadden-Paton, principal soloists; Andre Bishop, Van Dean, Hattie K. Jutagir, David Lai, Adam Siegel & Ted Sperling, producers (Frederick Loewe, composer; Alan Jay Lerner, lyricist) (2018 Broadway Cast)
  • Once On This Island Phillip Boykin, Merle Dandridge, Quentin Earl Darrington, Hailey Kilgore, Kenita R. Miller, Alex Newell, Isaac Powell & Lea Salonga, principal soloists; Lynn Ahrens, Hunter Arnold, Ken Davenport, Stephen Flaherty & Elliot Scheiner, producers (Stephen Flaherty, composer; Lynn Ahrens, lyricist) (New Broadway Cast)

  • Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
  • Call Me By Your Name (Various Artists)
  • Deadpool 2 (Various Artists)
  • WINNER - The Greatest Showman (Various Artists)
  • Lady Bird (Various Artists)
  • Stranger Things (Various Artists)

  • Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
  • WINNER -Black Panther Ludwig Göransson, composer
  • Blade Runner 2049 Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers
  • Coco Michael Giacchino, composer
  • The Shape Of Water Alexandre Desplat, composer
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi John Williams, composer

  • B
    est Song Written For Visual Media
  • "All The Stars" Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA) Track from: Black Panther
  • "Mystery Of Love" Sufjan Stevens, songwriter (Sufjan Stevens) Track from: Call Me By Your Name
  • "Remember Me" Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Miguel Featuring Natalia Lafourcade) Track from: Coco
  • WINNER - "Shallow" Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper) Track from: A Star Is Born
  • "This Is Me" Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble) Track from: The Greatest Showman

  • Best Instrumental Composition
  • WINNER - "Blut Und Boden (Blood And Soil)" Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard) Track from: Blackkklansman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
  • "Chrysalis" Jeremy Kittel, composer (Kittel & Co.)
  • "Infinity War" Alan Silverstri, composer (Alan Silvestri) Track from: Avengers: Infinity War
  • "Mine Mission" John Powell & John Williams, composers (John Powell & John Williams) Track from: Solo: A Star Wars Story
  • "The Shape Of Water" Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat) Track from: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack The Shape Of Water

  • Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
  • "Batman Theme" (TV) Randy Waldman & Justin Wilson, arrangers (Randy Waldman Featuring Wynton Marsalis) Track from: Superheroes
  • "Change The World" Mark Kibble, arranger (Take 6)
  • "Madrid Finale" John Powell, arranger (John Powell) Track from: Original Motion Picture Score Ferdinand
  • "The Shape Of Water" Alexandre Desplat, arranger (Alexandre Desplat) Track from: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack The Shape Of Water
  • WINNER - "Stars And Stripes Forever" John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists) Track from: American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom

  • Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
  • "It Was A Very Good Year" Matt Rollings & Kristin Wilkinson, arrangers (Willie Nelson) Track from: My Way
  • "Jolene" Dan Pugach & Nicole Zuraitis, arrangers (Dan Pugach) Track from: Plus One
  • "Mona Lisa" Vince Mendoza, arranger (Gregory Porter) Track from: Nat "King" Cole & Me
  • "Niña" Gonzalo Grau, arranger (Magos Herrera & Brooklyn Rider) Track from: Dreamers
  • WINNER - "Spiderman Theme" Randy Waldman, arranger (Randy Waldman Featuring Take 6 & Chris Potter) Track from: Superheroes

  • Best Recording Package
  • Be The Cowboy Mary Banas, art director (Mitski)
  • Love Yourself: Tear HuskyFox, art director (BTS)
  • WINNER - Masseduction Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent)
  • The Offering Qing-Yang Xiao, art director (The Chairman)
  • Well Kept Thing Adam Moore, art director (Foxhole)

  • Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
  • Appetite For Destruction (Locked N' Loaded Box) Arian Buhler, Charles Dooher, Jeff Fura, Scott Sandler & Matt Taylor, art directors (Guns N' Roses)
  • I'll Be Your Girl Carson Ellis, Jeri Heiden & Glen Nakasako, art directors (The Decemberists)
  • Pacific Northwest '73-74': The Complete Recordings Lisa Glines, Doran Tyson & Roy Henry Vickers, art directors (Grateful Dead)
  • WINNER - Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of "Weird Al" Yankovic Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors ("Weird Al" Yankovic)
  • Too Many Bad Habits Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Johnny Nicholas)

  • Best Album Notes
  • Alpine Dreaming: The Helvetia Records Story, 1920-1924 James P. Leary, album notes writer (Various Artists)
  • 4 Banjo Songs, 1891-1897: Foundational Recordings Of America'S Iconic Instrument Richard Martin & Ted Olson, album notes writers (Charles A. Asbury)
  • The 1960 Time Sessions Ben Ratliff, album notes writer (Sonny Clark Trio)
  • The Product Of Our Souls: The Sound And Sway Of James Reese Europe's Society Orchestra David Gilbert, album notes writer (Various Artists)
  • Trouble No More: The Bootleg Series Vol. 13 / 1979-1981 (Deluxe Edition) Amanda Petrusich, album notes writer (Bob Dylan)
  • WINNER - Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

  • Best Historical Album
  • Any Other Way Rob Bowman, Douglas Mcgowan, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton, mastering engineer (Jackie Shane)
  • At The Louisiana Hayride Tonight... Martin Hawkins, compilation producer; Christian Zwarg, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
  • Battleground Korea: Songs And Sounds Of America's Forgotten War Hugo Keesing, compilation producer; Christian Zwarg, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
  • A Rhapsody In Blue - The Extraordinary Life Of Oscar Levant Robert Russ, compilation producer; Andreas K. Meyer & Rebekah Wineman, mastering engineers (Oscar Levant)
  • WINNER - Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

  • Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
  • All The Things That I Did And All The Things That I Didn't Do Ryan Freeland & Kenneth Pattengale, engineers; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer (The Milk Carton Kids)
  • WINNER - Colors Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David "Elevator" Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)
  • Earthtones Robbie Lackritz, engineer; Philip Shaw Bova, mastering engineer (Bahamas)
  • Head Over Heels Nathaniel Alford, Jason Evigan, Chris Galland, Tom Gardner, Patrick "P-Thugg" Gemayel, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Tony Hoffer, Derek Keota, Ian Kirkpatrick, David Macklovitch, Amber Mark, Manny Marroquin, Vaughn Oliver, Chris "TEK" O'Ryan, Morgan Taylor Reid & Gian Stone, engineers; Chris Gehringer & Michelle Mancini, mastering engineers (Chromeo)
  • Voicenotes Manny Marroquin & Charlie Puth, engineers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer (Charlie Puth)

  • Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
  • Boi-1da
  • Larry Klein
  • Linda Perry
  • Kanye
  • WINNER - Pharrell Williams

  • Best Remixed Recording
  • "Audio (CID Remix)" CID, remixer (LSD)
  • "How Long (EDX's Dubai Skyline Remix)" Maurizio Colella, remixer (Charlie Puth) Track from: How Long Edx's Dubai Skyline Remix
  • "Only Road (Cosmic Gate Remix)" Stefan Bossems & Claus Terhoeven, remixers (Gabriel & Dresden Featuring Sub Teal)
  • "Stargazing (Kaskade Remix)" Kaskade, remixer (Kygo Featuring Justin Jesso)
  • WINNER - "Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)" Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim)

  • Best Immersive Audio Album
  • WINNER - Eye In The Sky - 35th Anniversary Edition Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)
  • Folketoner Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor)
  • Seven Words From The Cross Daniel Shores, surround mix engineer; Daniel Shores, surround mastering engineer; Dan Merceruio, surround producer (Matthew Guard & Skylark)
  • Sommerro: Ujamaa & The Iceberg Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Ingar Heine Bergby, Trondheim Symphony Orchestra & Choir)
  • Symbol Prashant Mistry & Ronald Prent, surround mix engineers; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Prashant Mistry & Ronald Prent, surround producers (Engine-Earz Experiment)

  • Best Engineered Album, Classical
  • Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs Mark Donahue & Dirk Sobotka, engineers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Michael Christie, Garrett Sorenson, Wei Wu, Sasha Cooke, Edwards Parks, Jessica E. Jones & Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)
  • Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1 Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
  • John Williams At The Movies Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers; Keith O. Johnson, mastering engineer (Jerry Junkin & Dallas Winds)
  • Liquid Melancholy - Clarinet Music Of James M. Stephenson Bill Maylone & Mary Mazurek, engineers; Bill Maylone, mastering engineer (John Bruce Yeh)
  • WINNER - Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)
  • Visions And Variations Tom Caulfield, engineer; Jesse Lewis, mastering engineer (A Far Cry)

  • Producer Of The Year, Classical
  • WINNER - Blanton Alspaugh
  • David Frost
  • Elizabeth Ostrow
  • Judith Sherman
  • Dirk Sobotka

  • Best Orchestral Performance
  • Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1 Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
  • Nielsen: Symphony No. 3 & Symphony No. 4 Thomas Dausgaard, conductor (Seattle Symphony)
  • Ruggles, Stucky & Harbison: Orchestral Works David Alan Miller, conductor (National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic)
  • Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1-4 Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
  • WINNER - Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

  • Best Opera Recording
  • Adams: Doctor Atomic John Adams, conductor; Aubrey Allicock, Julia Bullock, Gerald Finley & Brindley Sherratt; Friedemann Engelbrecht, producer (BBC Symphony Orchestra; BBC Singers)
  • WINNER - Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edwards Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)
  • Lully: Alceste Christophe Rousset, conductor; Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Emiliano Gonzalez Toro & Judith Van Wanroij; Maximilien Ciup, producer (Les Talens Lyriques; Choeur De Chambre De Namur)
  • Strauss, R.: Der Rosenkavalier Sebastian Weigle, conductor; Renée Fleming, Elīna Garanča, Günther Groissböck & Erin Morley; David Frost, producer (Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
  • Verdi: Rigoletto Constantine Orbelian, conductor; Francesco Demuro, Dmitri Hvorostovsky & Nadine Sierra; Vilius Keras & Aleksandra Keriene, producers (Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra; Men Of The Kaunas State Choir)

  • Best Choral Performance
  • Chesnokov: Teach Me Thy Statutes Vladimir Gorbik, conductor (Mikhail Davydov & Vladimir Krasov; PaTRAM Institute Male Choir)
  • Kastalsky: Memory Eternal Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir)
  • WINNER - McLoskey: Zealot Canticles Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing)
  • Rachmaninov: The Bells Mariss Jansons, conductor; Peter Dijkstra, chorus master (Oleg Dolgov, Alexey Markov & Tatiana Pavlovskaya; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks; Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks) Track from: Rachmaninov: The Bells & Symphonic Dances
  • Seven Words From The Cross Matthew Guard, conductor (Skylark)

  • Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
  • WINNER - Anderson, Laurie: Landfall Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet
  • Beethoven, Shostakovich & Bach The Danish String Quartet
  • Blueprinting Aizuri Quartet
  • Stravinsky: The Rite Of Spring Concerto For Two Pianos Leif Ove Andsnes & Marc-André Hamelin
  • Visions And Variations A Far Cry

  • Best Classical Instrumental Solo
  • "Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 2" Yuja Wang; Simon Rattle, conductor (Berliner Philharmoniker) Track from: The Asia Tour
  • Biber: The Mystery Sonatas Christina Day Martinson; Martin Pearlman, conductor (Boston Baroque)
  • Bruch: Scottish Fantasy, Op. 46; Violin Concerto No. 1 In G Minor, Op. 26 Joshua Bell (The Academy Of St. Martin In The Fields)
  • Glass: Three Pieces In The Shape Of A Square Craig Morris
  • WINNER - "Kernis: Violin Concerto" James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony) Track from: Violin Concertos

  • Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
  • ARC Anthony Roth Costanzo; Jonathan Cohen, conductor (Les Violons Du Roy)
  • The Handel Album Philippe Jaroussky; Artaserse, ensemble
  • Mirages Sabine Devieilhe; François-Xavier Roth, conductor (Alexandre Tharaud; Marianne Crebassa & Jodie Devos; Les Siècles)
  • Schubert: Winterreise Randall Scarlata; Gilbert Kalish, accompanist
  • WINNER - Songs Of Orpheus - Monteverdi, Caccini, D'India & Landi Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo's Fire, ensembles

  • Best Classical Compendium
  • WINNER - Fuchs: Piano Concerto 'Spiritualist'; Poems Of Life; Glacier; Rush JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer
  • Gold The King's Singers; Nigel Short, producer
  • The John Adams Edition Simon Rattle, conductor; Christoph Franke, producer
  • John Williams At The Movies Jerry Junkin, conductor; Donald J. McKinney, producer
  • Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade To Music; Flos Campi Peter Oundjian, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

  • Best Contemporary Classical Composition
  • Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs Mason Bates, composer; Mark Campbell, librettist (Michael Christie, Garrett Sorenson, Wei Wu, Sasha Cooke, Edwards Parks, Jessica E. Jones & Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)
  • "Du Yun: Air Glow" Du Yun, composer (International Contemporary Ensemble) Track from: Dinosaur Scar
  • Heggie: Great Scott Jake Heggie, composer; Terrence McNally, librettist (Patrick Summers, Manuel Palazzo, Mark Hancock, Michael Mayes, Rodell Rosel, Kevin Burdette, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Nathan Gunn, Frederica von Stade, Ailyn Pérez, Joyce DiDonato, Dallas Opera Chorus & Orchestra)
  • WINNER - "Kernis: Violin Concerto" Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony) Track from: Violin Concertos
  • "Mazzoli: Vespers For Violin" Missy Mazzoli, composer (Olivia De Prato) Track from: Streya

  • Best Music Video
  • "Apes***" The Carters Ricky Saiz, video director; Mélodie Buchris, Natan Schottenfels & Erinn Williams, video producers
  • WINNER - "This Is America" Childish Gambino Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers
  • "I'm Not Racist" Joyner Lucas Joyner Lucas & Ben Proulx, video directors; Joyner Lucas, video producer
  • "PYNK" Janelle Monáe Emma Westenberg, video director; Justin Benoliel & Whitney Jackson, video producers
  • "MUMBO JUMBO" Tierra Whack Marco Prestini, video director; Sara Nassim, video producer

  • Best Music Film
  • Life In 12 Bars Eric Clapton Lili Fini Zanuck, video director; John Battsek, Scooter Weintraub, Larry Yelen & Lili Fini Zanuck, video producers
  • Whitney (Whitney Houston) Kevin Macdonald, video director; Jonathan Chinn, Simon Chinn & Lisa Erspamer, video producers
  • WINNER - Quincy Quincy Jones Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPré Pesmen, video producer
  • Itzhak Itzhak Perlman Alison Chernick, video director; Alison Chernick, video producer
  • The King (Elvis Presley) Eugene Jarecki, video director; Christopher Frierson, Georgina Hill, David Kuhn & Christopher St. John, video producers